Saturday, 29 September 2012

September, beginning of A2.

so we started school on the 10th , and it loved it for the first couple of weeks because obviously i had my Best friend and my boyfriend there with me aaaaaall the time but then, as it always does drama started over a stupid argument about music. dont even want to go into it because it seems so petty and childish now but basically me and Alia were ready to smack some childish little brats.
I've had a lot of homework lately, it just seems to pile up but at least im finished with my EPQ project which took me over a week to write, soooo annoying.
Driving is going well, have my test on the 31st of october but i want to move it up ti around the 24th.
Had a couple of 18ths already one much better than the other... and then freshers obviously which was last night and it was reaaaally good. felt so good to party with Alia again :') shame my baby was ill and high so he basically sat all night but i was a good girlfriend and kept him company of courseee. Here's the evidence ;)

This was one of the 18ths, formal-ish wear.

had to put this mugshot somewhere.

August 2012.

4th of August Robbie had a house party which was pretty banging and it was the first time i spoke to my ex since march when we broke up, but meeeh it was all right, no drama and he was nice anyway.
V.Attractive red eyes

a couple of days after Robbies the Warlingham girls met up and we went chinese which was dkfvdgfjjkdf yum.

Then on the 10th Jaye had a house party which is probably to this day the best house party ive ever been to, it was literally banging <3 tis a shame that the night was ruined by these two chavs that mugged Marcus and his friend at knife-point as we were walking to his'... had to call the police and all, but they only took their phones and nothing important anyway so could have been worse.

oh and lastly, i got my AS results on the 19th.. A in spanish, B in media and C  in law and business :\ could have done better, specially in Law but im not resitting , fuck that.

July 2012

Must begging by saying that this was the month of wireless, 7th i believe it was.... so yeah it was absolutely banging, one of the best days ever but the weather,as always was doodoo and me, being the genius i am i forgot to bring my camera so i only have one picture of Alia, Paula and I but its shit and its on Alia's tumblr so i pretty much cant access it.
whatever, here are some pics from Lily's bday when we went to some american burger place and her mama paid for aaaaaalll of it. and there were like 12 of us :'( shes so lovely

JUNE 2012

Again, haven't updated in forever but i really want to keep up with this blog just so i can look back on it in years time. so yeah better late than never i guess..
Beggining of June.. 3rd or 4th i think , Apps has a gathering at the park and pretty much eeeeveryone went, yeah it was ok, the weather was dull and boring but we had fun and the guys got a chance to meet Alia before she joined us at Warlingham in Sept.

This was just a friend's house party where i got drunk and yeeeeah twas fun ;)

Tuesday, 22 May 2012

Sisters birthday 2/5/2012

nothing's been happening lately to be honest life is pretty boring, specially since las week for reasons that i can not write on here just in case...
so on the second of may Laura turned 19 and we celebrated by going to a reeeally nice restaurant up in london, i almost got kicked out for being under 18 even though i was just having dinner and not drinking anything but thankfully the annoying canadian lady refrained from ruining my night.
After, he friends and her went clubbing while i went home like a good kid..

 aw she looks pretty

Tuesday, 27 March 2012

27/03/2012 another bunch of updatess

On the 25ft of feb Robbie had a little house party type thing and Apple ,Jaz and I went together, it was cool, not the moest amazing thing ive ever gone to but it was a good release and a much needed partaaay.
got home at like 12 but thankfully a friend was nice enough to give me a lift home or my mum would have muuuurdered mee.
Then on the 18th of march Apple had a sort of gathering at hers and to everyone's surprise i showed up with Ant... twas awwwwwkss flirting with other people and him being right there but ah well, who cares :L
Theeeeen on the 24th all the warlingham girls and a couple of boys basically scraped this reunion... it was sososo shit but he was there so i dint even mind ;)
when we got to west croydon bus station he asked me to come to his friends party with him and him, his bro and his friend basically pressured me to say yes, meeeeh im not gonna lie i didnt need much pressuring :L so yeah we were on the bus there when he got a call from the party girl saying it was cancelled so we ended up going to his and chilling for like 3 hours until my sis and mum picked me up. oh and i met his friends , literally the funniest people EVERRRR theyre sooo cool :')

Robbie's nightt

yes he was teaching me his hair plaiting skills, and no that boy had nothing to drink :L

                                                          Apple's was fun , actually :L


Wednesday, 15 February 2012

massive updatee.... feb 15th 2012

well its february 15th which means i haven't written anything in two months and quite a few things have happened since my last update.
-i got a kindle and vans for christmas but  didnt really do much during those holidays to be honest..
-then on new years Paula had a party so that was goooood even though i had to see Alia snogging a girl, a tad bit weird but heeeeeey who gives a.
-then on the 11th i had my law and business exam , business was a piece of doooodooo and i failed that like ive never failed anyhing before oopsieeees. law was actually ok but i messed up because i answered a disadvantages question with advantages, so thats 10 marks down the drain :(
january was pretty much boring after thaaaaat...
-another sixh form party on the 4th which was soooo crap cause it snowed so only like 70 people came.. and then so many people got stranded there cos no taxis or buses were coming up to warlingham. i didnt even dance much since i spent basically the whole night with the bf .jaz and apple stayed at mine that night so it was funnn..
-february 14th, yesterday was reallllllyyy good didnt do anything with Ant but instead went to a party in selsdon and even though i didnt drink much it was still cooool and i met some pretty nice people so yeaaaah. then i felt weird staying over with all these people i barely knew so i stayed at Brad's and left at 8 am.
- today .. well technically i should be revising, and i will but just not now, in a minute , or maybe when i get home from the cinema with Alia, we're going to watch the vowwwww yesyyeysyeyyes Channing Tatum. BONER.
 ok here.. pictures...
keziah, me, apple and jaz


trololololo what a SHLAG.

modelled for my magazine. bitch be looking GOOOOD

sixth form party, at apples.

LOL drunk ?

valentines day partyyyyyy

this guys was a total douche face. ugh

YES, HIS NAME WAS FEBRECE ... like febreeze but not LMFAO